Thank you for visiting, please visit us often. Today is Sunday, December 17, 2017
Navigation
  Return Home
  Contact Us
  Useful Links
  PhotoCenter

  League Dues Payment System

State Information
  Board of Directors
  State Constitution
  State Bylaws
Baseball League Info
  Districts & Commissioners
  Baseball League Locator db
Softball League Info
  Districts & Commissioners
  Softball League Locator db
Forms & Manuals
Welcome  
Welcome to the
Florida Babe Ruth
Baseball & Softball Leagues

Congratulations 2017 Baseball World Series Champions
12-Year-olds Major70: Atlantic Beach

Congratulations 2017 Baseball Regional Tournament Champions
9-Year-olds: Jupiter
12-Year-olds Major70: Atlantic Beach
14U Softball: DeBary-WVAC

Congratulations 2017 State Baseball Tournament Champions

STATEWIDE  (Champion / Runner-up) -
Small League Rookie: Gilcrest County / Madison
Small League 10U: Lafayette / Williston
Small League 12U: Lafayette / Green Cove Springs
Small League 15U: Melrose / Fernandina Beach
10U B: Levy Park / Lutz
12U B: Atlantic Beach / Fleming Island

T-Ball A: Okeeheelee / Winter Springs
T-Ball B: Okeeheelee / South Orlando
Rookie A: Okeeheelee / North Tampa
Rookie B: Ft. Caroline / Okeeheelee
12-Year-olds Major60: Okeeheelee / Indian River


NORTH (Champion / Runner-up) -
9-Year-olds: Jacksonville Beach / Oakleaf
10-Year-olds: Levy Park / Fleming Island
11-Year-olds Major70: Ft. Caroline / Fleming Island
12-Year-olds Major70: Atlantic Beach / Fernandina Beach
13-Year-olds: Tallahassee / Ft. Caroline
14-Year-olds: Tallahassee / Ft. Caroline
13-15 Year-olds: Tallahassee / WVAC

16-18 Year-olds: Clay County PAL / WVAC 

SOUTH
(Champion / Runner-up) -
9-Year-olds: Jupiter / Okeeheelee
10-Year-olds: Winter Park / Citrus Park
11-Year-olds Major70: Citrus Park / Okeeheelee
12-Year-olds Major70: Orlando / Northwest
13-Year-olds: Sarasota / South Orlando
14-Year-olds: Longwood / Key West
13-15 Year-olds: Sarasota / South Orlando

16-18 Year-olds: Longwood / Fishhawk

Congratulations 2017 State Softball Tournament Champions

STATEWIDE  A - Diamond Diva Elite (Champion / Runner-up) -
8U A: Bloomingdale / Clermont 
10U A: Bloomingdale / Palatka 
12U A: Bradford / Southside 
14U A: Longwood / Mount Dora 
16U A: Port Orange / Clermont 

STATEWIDE  B - Diamond Diva (Champion / Runner-up) -
8U B: Winter Springs / South Orlando 
10U B: Longwood / MSA 
12U B: Sante Fe / Winter Park

Latest News
  View All Articles
Babe Ruth Trail Tournaments
  Baseball State Tournaments:
    » Northern Division Baseball
    » Southern Division Baseball
  Softball State Tournaments
  SE Region Tournaments
Florida Invitational Tourneys
  Team Registation System
    » T-Ball Qualifiers
    » Rookie Qualifiers
    » 'B' Team Tournaments
    » Small League Tournaments
Local Invitational Tourneys
Headquarters Information
Administration Login
Tournament Director Login

The Cal Ripken and Babe Ruth names, likenesses, and Logos are Copyright © 1998-2017 Babe Ruth League, Inc. All rights reserved.
Content Copyright © 2009-2017 Florida Babe Ruth Baseball & Softball. All rights reserved.
Programs Copyright © 2006-2017 AENetwork.com CMS. All rights reserved.
[This Web Site is best viewed with a monitor setting of 1024 x 768 pixels.]
Web site developed and maintained by Armentrout Enterprises® Network, LLC.
website security